Seeman Pond

View Map- Click Here

Region
Western
County
Douglas
Type of water
Community Pond
Fishing Report

For now, fishing remains good at Seeman. Bait under a bobber is about as good as it gets. Fishing will slow considerably with the winter and ice likely. Look for stocking to begin again this spring.

11-22-2023

Stocking Updates

Stocked Species Inches Date Stocked Year to Date
490Rainbow Trout9.605-20-20246837
309Rainbow Trout 10.005-13-20246347
417Rainbow Trout 10.204-23-20246038
422Rainbow Trout9.604-10-20245621
405Rainbow Trout 9.704-03-20245199
504Rainbow Trout 9.503-19-20244794
516Rainbow Trout9.510-18-20234290
516Rainbow Trout9.310-11-20233774
303Rainbow Trout9.210-04-20233272
697Rainbow Trout9.209-22-20232969
511Rainbow Trout9.705-01-20232272
535Rainbow Trout9.804-20-20231761
515Rainbow Trout10.304-06-20231226
711Rainbow Trout10.203-23-2023711